Difference between revisions of "AuctionQueryHeadersResponseMessage"
From SWGANH Wiki
(→Struct) |
|||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|{{byte}}||catIII | |{{byte}}||catIII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{short}}|| | + | |{{short}}||List id of current high bidder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{int}}|| | + | |{{int}}||Proxy Bid |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{int}}|| | + | |{{int}}||current high bid |
|- | |- | ||
|{{int}}||ItemType (same as category) | |{{int}}||ItemType (same as category) | ||
Revision as of 00:20, 4 July 2007
Server Packet - AuctionQueryHeadersResponseMessage (FA500E52)
SWGANH Wiki is a repository of Star Wars Galaxies Developer information. This site is only meant to be used by SWGANH Developer team.
Struct
<terminals & sellers count=TScount>
<terminals & sellers/>
<item names count=item names count>
<items names/>
<auctions descriptions count=auctions descriptions count>
<items descriptions/>
Variable DescriptionsOperand_Count = 9 Opcode = FA500E52
|
Tags
|
Sample Code
Insert Code Snippet Here...
Sample Packet
Data A
AuctionQueryHeadersResponseMessage
195.33.138.118:44463 -> 192.168.2.100:2716(Server -> Client)
Enc: T Comp: T Seed: 0xFF68FE1C Length: 307
00 09 04 92
08 00
52 0E 50 FA
01 00 00 00 page count
02 00 00 00 2 is item listing, 4 is auctions listing
[UINT32] //Amount of Elements making up an element list in the order :
Terminal 1, seller 1 to seller x; ... Terminal x seller 1 to
seller x;
or put blundly : Nr of unique terminals and unique sellers
//stringlist
[ASCII] Terminal description dantooine.@dantooine_region_names:dantooine_mining_outpost.
@terminal_name:terminal_bazaar.1366001#-618,2490
[ASCII] Auction Owner Name
[UINT32] Number of (unique??) item names
[UNICODE] Item name
[UINT32] Number of item descriptions (ie nr of auctions)
[UINT64] Item Id
[UINT8] List ID of itemdescription string // why byte????????
every page has max 100 Auctions!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
[UINT32] item price
[UINT32] remaining Auction / instant sell time in seconds
[UINT8] 0 = Auction 1 = instant
[UINT16] list id of bazaar terminal string
[UINT64] owner id
[UINT16] list id of sellername string
00 00
00 00 00 00
00 00
02 00 00 00
00 00 00 00
00 00
[UINT8] Sub category
[UINT8] Main category
[UINT8] sub sub cat
[UINT8] sub sub sub cat
01 08 00 00
00 00 00 00
00 00
00
08 94