Difference between revisions of "CREO01"
From SWGANH Wiki
(→BaseLine Struct) |
(→BaseLine Struct) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{long}}||'''Container ID''' | |{{long}}||'''Container ID''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{int}}||''' | + | |{{int}}||'''OERC''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{byte}}||''' | + | |{{byte}}||'''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
|{{short}}|{{unknown}} | |{{short}}|{{unknown}} | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 1 February 2008
Baseline - CREO01
SWGANH Wiki is a repository of Star Wars Galaxies Developer information. This site is only meant to be used by SWGANH Developer team.
|
BaseLine Struct
SHORT: ObjOpperandCount
INT: BankCredits
INT: CashCredits
INT: BaseHAMModListSize
INT: UpdateCounter
{
INT: BaseHAMModValue
}
INT: SkillsListSize
INT: UpdateCounter
{
A_STRING: SkillName
}
Deltas Struct
SHORT: UpdateCount
SHORT: UpdateType
{
00:
INT: BankCredits
01:
INT: CashCredits
02:
INT: BaseHAMValueListSize
INT: UpdateCounter
{
BYTE: SubType
{
00:(remove)
SHORT: HAMBarIndex
01:(add)
SHORT: HAMBarIndex
INT: BaseHAMValue
02:(change)
SHORT: HAMBarIndex
INT: BaseHAMValue
03:(resetall)
SHORT:
NewListSize
{
INT: BaseHAMValue
}
04:(clearall)
}
}
03:
INT: SkillsListSize
INT: UpdateCounter
{
BYTE: SubType
{
00:(remove)
A_STRING: SkillName
01:(add)
A_STRING: SkillName
02:(clearall)
}
}
}
|
Variable DescriptionsObj_OperandCount = 4
Tags
HAM ListHAM stands for Health Action Mind, the 3 pools a character has. Below is a list of the pools names, and what they do. This order is used throughout all packets.
|
Sample Packet
05 00 53 21 86 12 // DeltasMessage D2 CD 31 6E 0C 00 00 00 // character id 4F 45 52 43 01 // OERC 1 0E 00 00 00 02 00 01 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 82 86 0F 00 // 1017474 credits