Difference between revisions of "AuctionQueryHeadersMessage"
From SWGANH Wiki
(→Struct) |
(→Struct) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{int}}||'''itemtype ID''' | |{{int}}||'''itemtype ID''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{ | + | |{{unicode}}||'''searchstring ''' |
|- | |- | ||
|{{int}}||''' ''' | |{{int}}||''' ''' | ||
Revision as of 05:52, 12 May 2007
Struct
Variable DescriptionsOpperand_Count = 14 Opcode = 679E0D00
|
Tags
|
Sample Code
Insert Code Snippet Here...
Sample Packet
Insert Sample Packet Here...
Categories
Pease npte : these are the NGE values; sure enough a bitmask
| Cat I | Cat II | Cat III | Cat IV | Object |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | All |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Armor |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Clothing |
| 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | Component |
| 1 | 0 | 20h | 0 | Cybernetic |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Data |
| 0 | 80h | 0 | 0 | Deed |
| 0 | 20h | 0 | 0 | Jewelry |
| 20h | 0 | 0 | 0 | Misc |
| 0 | 40h | 0 | 0 | Res Container |
| 0 | 0 | 40h | 0 | Ship Component |
| 40h | 0 | 0 | 0 | Terminal |
| 80h | 0 | 0 | 0 | Tool |
| 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | Weapon |
| Armor | |
| Subcat Cat I | Object |
| 05 | Arm Armor |
| 0B | Armor Core |
| 09 | Armor Layer |
| 0A | Armor Segment |
| 01 | Body Armor |
| 07 | Foot Armor |
| 06 | Hand Armor |
| 02 | Head Armor |
| 04 | Leg Armor |
| 03 | Misc Armor |
| 0C | Personal Shield Generator |
| Item Type | |
| ID | Item Type |
| 0x00000000124B5EA9 | Bone Armor Left Biceps |