Difference between revisions of "Testing - Badges - Exploration"
(→Corellia Notes) |
(→Corellia) |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has explored the depths of the Agrilat Crystal Swamp.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has explored the depths of the Agrilat Crystal Swamp.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen the Rebel Hideout on Corellia.|| | + | |...has seen the Rebel Hideout on Corellia.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen the Rogue Corsec Base on Corellia.|| | + | |...has seen the Rogue Corsec Base on Corellia.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the famous outdoor theater on Vreni Island.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has visited the famous outdoor theater on Vreni Island.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen the magnificent crystal fountain at Bela Vistal.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has seen the magnificent crystal fountain at Bela Vistal.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|} | |} | ||
=== Corellia Notes === | === Corellia Notes === | ||
| − | Narook - Don't forget the Agrilat Crystal Swamp POI is near the start of the swamp. The badge location is in the center, around 1084 4176. | + | Narook - Don't forget the Agrilat Crystal Swamp POI is near the start of the swamp. The badge location is in the center, around 1084 4176.<br> |
| + | Narook - The crystal fountain at Bela Vistal causes a client crash when it gives it to you.<br> | ||
| + | Narook - The Rebel Hideout cause a client crash when it gives it to you. | ||
== Dathomir == | == Dathomir == | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has explored the horrid tar pits of Dathomir.|| | + | |...has explored the horrid tar pits of Dathomir.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has discovered the lesser Sarlacc on Dathomir.|| | + | |...has discovered the lesser Sarlacc on Dathomir.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has found a mysterious escape pod crash-landed on Dathomir.|| | + | |...has found a mysterious escape pod crash-landed on Dathomir.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has climbed to the peak of the Lesser Misty Falls region.|| | + | |...has climbed to the peak of the Lesser Misty Falls region.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has reached the Greater Misty Falls Peak.|| | + | |...has reached the Greater Misty Falls Peak.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...found a wrecked starship on Dathomir.|| | + | |...found a wrecked starship on Dathomir.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...seen the dreaded Imperial Prison on Dathomir.|| | + | |...seen the dreaded Imperial Prison on Dathomir.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|} | |} | ||
=== Dathomir Notes === | === Dathomir Notes === | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has | + | |...has walked among Dantari tribesmen.||Working||Name||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the abandoned Rebel Base on Dantooine.|| | + | |...has visited a Dantari Rock Village.||Working||Name||Yosh |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |...has uncovered the mysteries of the Ruined Jedi Temple on Dantooine.||Working||Name||Yosh | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |...has visited the abandoned Rebel Base on Dantooine.||Working||Name||Yosh | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Dantooine Notes === | === Dantooine Notes === | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has | + | |...has visited an Ewok Tree Village.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited | + | |...has visited an Ewok Lake Village.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has | + | |...has seen a Dulok Village.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |...has found a Marauder base on Endor.||Working||Yosh||Name | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |...has found a Marauder base on Endor.|| | + | |
|} | |} | ||
=== Endor Notes === | === Endor Notes === | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has discovered the hidden Gungan Sacred Place.|| | + | |...has discovered the hidden Gungan Sacred Place.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen the majestic falls of Theed.|| | + | |...has seen the majestic falls of Theed.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the stately falls of Dee'ja Peak.|| | + | |...has visited the stately falls of Dee'ja Peak.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited Amidala's Private Beach.|| | + | |...has visited Amidala's Private Beach.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|} | |} | ||
=== Naboo Notes === | === Naboo Notes === | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has climbed to the top of "Adi's Rest".|| | + | |...has climbed to the top of "Adi's Rest".||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has found an Imperial base on Lok.|| | + | |...has found an Imperial base on Lok.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has found a Kimogila skeleton on Lok.|| | + | |...has found a Kimogila skeleton on Lok.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|} | |} | ||
=== Lok Notes === | === Lok Notes === | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen the fabled Kobola Spice Mines on Rori.|| | + | |...has seen the fabled Kobola Spice Mines on Rori.||Working||Yosh||Narook |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen a Rebel Outpost on Rori.|| | + | |...has seen a Rebel Outpost on Rori.||Working||Yosh||Narook |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen an Imperial encampment on Rori.|| | + | |...has seen an Imperial encampment on Rori.||Working||Yosh||Narook |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has found the Imperial Hyperdrive Research Facility on Rori.|| | + | |...has found the Imperial Hyperdrive Research Facility on Rori.||Working||Yosh||Narook |
|} | |} | ||
=== Rori Notes === | === Rori Notes === | ||
| − | + | Narook - Imperial Hyperdrive Research Facility works but causes a crash when received. | |
== Taanab == | == Taanab == | ||
| Line 136: | Line 138: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen the lost village of Durbin on Talus.|| | + | |...has seen the lost village of Durbin on Talus.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen an Imperial Base on Talus.|| | + | |...has seen an Imperial Base on Talus.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has observed a battle between Rebel and Imperial Forces on Talus.|| | + | |...has observed a battle between Rebel and Imperial Forces on Talus.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has seen a cave populated by Aqualish soldiers on Talus.|| | + | |...has seen a cave populated by Aqualish soldiers on Talus.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|} | |} | ||
=== Talus Notes === | === Talus Notes === | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited Ben Kenobi's old home.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has visited Ben Kenobi's old home.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the pool underneath Fort Tusken.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has visited the pool underneath Fort Tusken.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the famed Krayt Dragon skeleton.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has visited the famed Krayt Dragon skeleton.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the escape pod used by C-3PO and R2-D2.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has visited the escape pod used by C-3PO and R2-D2.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the home of the mighty Sarlacc.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has visited the home of the mighty Sarlacc.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has found the Lars Homestead on Tatooine.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has found the Lars Homestead on Tatooine.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has found the hidden Krayt Dragon Graveyard.||Working||Narook|| | + | |...has found the hidden Krayt Dragon Graveyard.||Working||Narook||Yosh |
|} | |} | ||
=== Tatooine Notes === | === Tatooine Notes === | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | | width="50%" | '''Name''' || width="10%" |'''Status''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' || width="25%" |'''Confirmed By''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has encountered the mysterious Palace of the Woolamander on Yavin 4.|| | + | |...has encountered the mysterious Palace of the Woolamander on Yavin 4.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has discovered the ancient Temple of the Blueleaf cluster.|| | + | |...has discovered the ancient Temple of the Blueleaf cluster.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |...has visited the Temple of Exar K'un.|| | + | |...has visited the Temple of Exar K'un.||Working||Yosh||Name |
|} | |} | ||
=== Yavin IV Notes === | === Yavin IV Notes === | ||
Add Name - Add Notes | Add Name - Add Notes | ||
Latest revision as of 15:53, 8 June 2007
Testing - Badges - Exploration
SWGANH Wiki is a repository of Star Wars Galaxies Developer information. This site is only meant to be used by SWGANH Developer team.
Exploration Badges
Corellia
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has explored the depths of the Agrilat Crystal Swamp. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has seen the Rebel Hideout on Corellia. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has seen the Rogue Corsec Base on Corellia. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has visited the famous outdoor theater on Vreni Island. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has seen the magnificent crystal fountain at Bela Vistal. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
Corellia Notes
Narook - Don't forget the Agrilat Crystal Swamp POI is near the start of the swamp. The badge location is in the center, around 1084 4176.
Narook - The crystal fountain at Bela Vistal causes a client crash when it gives it to you.
Narook - The Rebel Hideout cause a client crash when it gives it to you.
Dathomir
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has explored the horrid tar pits of Dathomir. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has discovered the lesser Sarlacc on Dathomir. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has found a mysterious escape pod crash-landed on Dathomir. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has climbed to the peak of the Lesser Misty Falls region. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has reached the Greater Misty Falls Peak. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...found a wrecked starship on Dathomir. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...seen the dreaded Imperial Prison on Dathomir. | Working | Name | Yosh |
Dathomir Notes
Add Name - Add Notes
Dantooine
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has walked among Dantari tribesmen. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has visited a Dantari Rock Village. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has uncovered the mysteries of the Ruined Jedi Temple on Dantooine. | Working | Name | Yosh |
| ...has visited the abandoned Rebel Base on Dantooine. | Working | Name | Yosh |
Dantooine Notes
Add Name - Add Notes
Endor
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has visited an Ewok Tree Village. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has visited an Ewok Lake Village. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has seen a Dulok Village. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has found a Marauder base on Endor. | Working | Yosh | Name |
Endor Notes
Add Name - Add Notes
Naboo
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has discovered the hidden Gungan Sacred Place. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has seen the majestic falls of Theed. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has visited the stately falls of Dee'ja Peak. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has visited Amidala's Private Beach. | Working | Yosh | Name |
Naboo Notes
Add Name - Add Notes
Lok
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has climbed to the top of "Adi's Rest". | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has found an Imperial base on Lok. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has found a Kimogila skeleton on Lok. | Working | Yosh | Name |
Lok Notes
Add Name - Add Notes
Rori
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has seen the fabled Kobola Spice Mines on Rori. | Working | Yosh | Narook |
| ...has seen a Rebel Outpost on Rori. | Working | Yosh | Narook |
| ...has seen an Imperial encampment on Rori. | Working | Yosh | Narook |
| ...has found the Imperial Hyperdrive Research Facility on Rori. | Working | Yosh | Narook |
Rori Notes
Narook - Imperial Hyperdrive Research Facility works but causes a crash when received.
Taanab
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| No badges yet. |
Tanaab Notes
Add Name - Add Notes
Talus
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has seen the lost village of Durbin on Talus. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has seen an Imperial Base on Talus. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has observed a battle between Rebel and Imperial Forces on Talus. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has seen a cave populated by Aqualish soldiers on Talus. | Working | Yosh | Name |
Talus Notes
Add Name - Add Notes
Tatooine
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has visited Ben Kenobi's old home. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has visited the pool underneath Fort Tusken. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has visited the famed Krayt Dragon skeleton. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has visited the escape pod used by C-3PO and R2-D2. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has visited the home of the mighty Sarlacc. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has found the Lars Homestead on Tatooine. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
| ...has found the hidden Krayt Dragon Graveyard. | Working | Narook | Yosh |
Tatooine Notes
Narook - Just like on live you need to go past the graveyard POI. You need to be inside the graveyard for the badge to appear, around the center.
Narook - Was able to get the Fort Tusken badge without going into the cave. Has been bug reported.
Yavin IV
| Name | Status | Confirmed By | Confirmed By |
| ...has encountered the mysterious Palace of the Woolamander on Yavin 4. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has discovered the ancient Temple of the Blueleaf cluster. | Working | Yosh | Name |
| ...has visited the Temple of Exar K'un. | Working | Yosh | Name |