Difference between revisions of "SWG Protocol Wiki"
From SWGANH Wiki
(→Server) |
(→Server) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- style="background-color:#F1F1F1;" | |- style="background-color:#F1F1F1;" | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ChatOnCreateRoom|35D7CC9F]]'''||'''[[ChatOnCreateRoom]]'''||'''[[Main::Chatroom (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Chatroom]]'''||{{75P}} | |align="center"|'''[[ChatOnCreateRoom|35D7CC9F]]'''||'''[[ChatOnCreateRoom]]'''||'''[[Main::Chatroom (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Chatroom]]'''||{{75P}} | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#F1F1F1;" |
|align="center"|'''[[ChatOnDeleteAllPersistentMessages|4F23965A]]'''||'''[[ChatOnDeleteAllPersistentMessages]]'''||'''[[Main::Email (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Email]]'''||{{100P}} | |align="center"|'''[[ChatOnDeleteAllPersistentMessages|4F23965A]]'''||'''[[ChatOnDeleteAllPersistentMessages]]'''||'''[[Main::Email (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Email]]'''||{{100P}} | ||
| − | |- | + | |- style="background-color:#F1F1F1;" |
| − | |align="center"|'''[[ChatOnDestroyRoom|E8EC5877]]'''||'''[[ChatOnDestroyRoom]]'''||'''[[Main::Chatroom (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Chatroom]]'''||{{ | + | |align="center"|'''[[ChatOnDestroyRoom|E8EC5877]]'''||'''[[ChatOnDestroyRoom]]'''||'''[[Main::Chatroom (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Chatroom]]'''||{{75P}} |
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|'''[[ChatOnEnteredRoom|E69BDC0A]]'''||'''[[ChatOnEnteredRoom]]'''||'''[[Main::Chatroom (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Chatroom]]'''||{{100P}} | |align="center"|'''[[ChatOnEnteredRoom|E69BDC0A]]'''||'''[[ChatOnEnteredRoom]]'''||'''[[Main::Chatroom (PacketTypeGroup)|Main::Chatroom]]'''||{{100P}} | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 7 January 2008
Welcome to SWGANH Packet Documentation
SWGANH Wiki is a repository of Star Wars Galaxies Developer information. This site is only meant to be used by SWGANH Developer team.
| Packet Tags | Help & Support | Packet Template | Protocol By Game System |
OpCODE DIFF List (Publish 12.1 vs Publish 14)
| Opcode | Name | Status | |
| B2BB7B9F | ConnectionServerConnectionFailed |
| |
| E6E66693 | ConnectionServerConnectionReset |
| |
| 9DAF2FFE | GameConnectionReset |
| |
| 4AB10261 | LoginConnectionFailed |
| |
| D4C3DCBC | LoginConnectionReset |
| |
| 07640764 | CuiLoadingManager::FullscreenBackButtonEnabled |
|